Is Fruit shortcake Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), sugar, currants (12%), oatmeal, glucose syrup, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate), partially inverted sugar syrup, sal natural flavouring, colour (curcumin). for r allornonr inclu
Check Fruit shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking


