Is Fruit & Yogurt Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, rice, sugar, whole grain oats, wheat bran, salt, corn syrup, brown sugar syrup, palm kernel oil, dried apples, malt flavor, rice flour, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols for freshness, molasses, vegetable juice for color, citric acid, nonfat milk, nonfat yogurt powder, coconut milk, malt extract, lactic acid, cinnamon, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness
Check Fruit & Yogurt Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Yogurt Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


