Is Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Orange, Lemon, Strawberry) (3%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Elderberry), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin
Check Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fruittella Juicy Chews Sweets Sharing Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


