Is FRUITY SPLITZ GUMMIES CANDY, FRUITY SPLITZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavors
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check FRUITY SPLITZ GUMMIES CANDY, FRUITY SPLITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY SPLITZ GUMMIES CANDY, FRUITY SPLITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


