No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Fudge Brownie Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY, MILK, AND EGGS.

Check Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Piece, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Fudge Brownie | Spoonful