Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is FUEL SNACKS, SWISS CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCOA FLAVOR, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check FUEL SNACKS, SWISS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FUEL SNACKS, SWISS CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? FUEL SNACKS, SWISS CHOCOLATE | Spoonful