This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (95%), Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Gluten Free Oat & Citrus Fibre, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Stabilisers (Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking
Gluten Free? FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink | Spoonful