Is FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (35%), Wheat Protein, Spelt (20%), Barley (6%), Sugar, Freeze Dried Fruits (4%) (Raspberry, Strawberry), Date Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Honey, Sea Salt
Check FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


