Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Satays 1oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, water, modified corn starch, corn syrup solids, salt, canola oil, sodium phosphate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, spice, seasoning (maltodextrin and natural flavor).

Check Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Satays 1oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Satays 1oz | Spoonful