Is Fun Sesames Original Creamy Lemon Tahini, 8 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME SEEDS*, PURIFIED WATER, FRESH LEMON JUICE*, GARLIC*, CUMIN*, SEA SALT, *ORGANIC

Check Fun Sesames Original Creamy Lemon Tahini, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSalad