Is Funfetti Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dextrin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice flour, sugar, potato starch, candy bits (sugar, corn starch, vegetable oil (palm and palm kernel), soy lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, natural and artificial flavor, blue 1 lake, carnuba wax, yellow 6 lake, red 3), leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), pea fiber, contains 2% or less of: cellulose, tapioca starch, canola oil, salt, propylene glycol esters of fatty acids, corn starch, mono - and diglycerides, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavor, canola lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, citric acid, bht.

Check Funfetti Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking