Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Furikake Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted sesame seeds* (44%), ground toasted sesame seeds* (22%), toasted black sesame seeds* (15%), shiso flakes (shiso (perilla) leaves*), sea salt, plum vinegar*), sea salt, sea lettuce* (1%), dulse* (1%), nori* (1%)

Check Furikake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep
Oat Free? Furikake | Spoonful