Is Gu Clotted Cream & Chocolate Crunch Frozen Dessert 2x80g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Water, Condensed Milk , Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Demerara Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Beef Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Milk Protein Powder, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Butter Milk Powder, Stabiliser (Pectin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Lactic Cultures ( Milk ), Vegetable Oil
Check Gu Clotted Cream & Chocolate Crunch Frozen Dessert 2x80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Clotted Cream & Chocolate Crunch Frozen Dessert 2x80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


