Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Galaxy Vegan Caramelised Hazelnut Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut Paste, Dried Rice Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Caramelised Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Pieces, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Couverture Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum

Check Galaxy Vegan Caramelised Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Vegan Caramelised Hazelnut Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Galaxy Vegan Caramelised Hazelnut Chocolate | Spoonful