Is Galen Sun Dried Tomato Halves Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sun Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid (e330), Ascorbic Acid (e300), Sodium Metabisulphite (e223). Contains Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Galen Sun Dried Tomato Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galen Sun Dried Tomato Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SaladCookingToppingGarnish


