Is Galen Sun Dried Tomato Halves Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid (e330), Ascorbic Acid (e300), Sodium Metabisulphite (e223). Contains Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Galen Sun Dried Tomato Halves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SaladCookingToppingGarnish
Pescatarian? Galen Sun Dried Tomato Halves | Spoonful