Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Galettes de pommes de terre Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes vegetable cii (soybean oil and/or canola oil). yellow corn flour modified potato starch. salt. dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain colour). ingrédients : pommes de terre • huile végétale (huile de, soya et/ou huile de canola) farine de maïs jaune• amidon de pommes de terre modifié. sel. dextrose pyrophosphate acide de sodium (aide à préserver la couleur). ●

Check Galettes de pommes de terre against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Dairy Free? Galettes de pommes de terre | Spoonful