Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARDEIN: WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE*, EXPELLER PRESSED/CANOLA OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN*, ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAIN FLOUR (KAMUT KHORASAN WHEAT, AMARANTH, MILLET, QUINOA), YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (FROM PLANT SOURCES), SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, PEA PROTEIN, CARROT FIBER, BEETROOT FIBER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC. BREADING: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR), SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA. SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR.

Check Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Gardein™ Zesty Marinara Crispy Chick'n Filets 4 ct Bag | Spoonful