Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Avocado, Poblano Peppers, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Flax Seed, Black Pepper, Lime Oil

Check Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad
Vegan? Garden Fresh Gourmet Medium Salsa, 16 oz | Spoonful