Is Garden Pesto Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH HERBS (PARSLEY, BASIL), EXPELLER PRESSED NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE (CONCENTRATED AND FRESH), FRESH GARLIC, LACTIC ACID.

Check Garden Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Pesto is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichGarnishing
Oat Free? Garden Pesto | Spoonful