Is GARDEN VEGETABLE SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SPICES, THYME), WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, ZUCCHINI, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS, GROUND TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW SQUASH, GOLDEN WAX BEANS, PEAS, CELERY, RICE FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT), SEA SALT, SPICES, BASIL, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, PARSLEY, CORN STARCH.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
About this product
Soup · Can


