Is Garlic and Cumin Pepper Sauce, 2-Pack of 8 oz. bottles, Flavor-Packed Condiment Sauce, It's a Chef in a Bottle! Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Peppers, Salt, Pepper, Spices, Fresh Roasted Tomatoes, Fresh Roasted Onions, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Roasted Garlic, Vinegar, Water

Check Garlic and Cumin Pepper Sauce, 2-Pack of 8 oz. bottles, Flavor-Packed Condiment Sauce, It's a Chef in a Bottle! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Garlic and Cumin Pepper Sauce, 2-Pack of 8 oz. bottles, Flavor-Packed Condiment Sauce, It's a Chef in a Bottle! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep