Is GARLIC BUTTER GREEN PEA CRISPS, GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- butter & herb flavored seasoning
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN PEAS, RICE, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER & HERB FLAVORED SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, PARSLEY, ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACTS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, GARLIC FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check GARLIC BUTTER GREEN PEA CRISPS, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER GREEN PEA CRISPS, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


