Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garlic French bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED GARLIC, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CORNMEAL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YEAST NUTRIENT (AMMONIUM SULFATE), ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ENZYMES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SESAME FLOUR.

Check Garlic French bread against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Garlic French bread | Spoonful