No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is GARLIC & HERB PLANT-BASED CHEEZE SPREAD, GARLIC & HERB Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS*, FILTERED WATER, DRIED GARLIC*, MCT OIL*, SEA SALT, DRIED PARSLEY*, DRIED CILANTRO*, DRIED BASIL*, CULTURES.

Check GARLIC & HERB PLANT-BASED CHEEZE SPREAD, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? GARLIC & HERB PLANT-BASED CHEEZE SPREAD, GARLIC & HERB | Spoonful