Is GARLIC HUMMUS, GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS), WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check GARLIC HUMMUS, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC HUMMUS, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


