Is Garlic Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised whole egg

pasteurised whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised whole egg, sugar, garlic puree (2%) (garlic, citric acid), spirit vinegar, salt, lactic acid, spices (including mustard), stabiliser: xanthan gum, parsley, preservative: potassium sorbate, sequestrant: calcium di-sodium edta,

Check Garlic Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing