Is Garlic Parmesan Sauce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC JUICE, GARLIC, CULTURED NONFAT SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Garlic Parmesan Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Parmesan Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


