No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONING SHAK'R, GARLIC PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CELLULOSE POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, LACTIC ACID.

Check GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONING SHAK'R, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONING SHAK'R, GARLIC PARMESAN | Spoonful