Is GARLIC PITA CHIPS, GARLIC Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES (GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER), SALT, YEAST (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check GARLIC PITA CHIPS, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PITA CHIPS, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


