Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garlic toast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MICROBIAL ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), WATER, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Garlic toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Garlic toast | Spoonful