This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Garnier Anti-Fatigue Hyaluronic Acid & Icy Cucumber Cryo Jelly Face Mask Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

967601 03 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Propanediol, Butylene Glycol, Pentylene Glycol, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Ci 19140/ Yellow 5, Ci 42090 / Blue 1, Citronellol, Cucumis Sativus Fruit Extract / Cucumber Fruit Extract, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, GlycerylAcrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Hydroxyacetophenone, Limonene, Linalool, Menthol, Phenoxyethanol, Pvm/Ma Copolymer, SodiumHyaluronate, Sodium Polyacrylate, Sodium Polyacrylate Starch, Xanthan Gum, Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70012829/1).

Check Garnier Anti-Fatigue Hyaluronic Acid & Icy Cucumber Cryo Jelly Face Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Gluten Free? Garnier Anti-Fatigue Hyaluronic Acid & Icy Cucumber Cryo Jelly Face Mask | Spoonful