No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Garnier Ultimate Blends Avocado Oil & Shea Butter Curl Remedy Mask 340ml Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1161394 B - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Esters, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil /Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract /Rosemary Leaf Extract Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil Butyrospermum Parkii Butter /Shea Butter Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid Tocopherol, Benzoic Acid, Caramel, Linalool, Coumarin Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum / Fragrance.

Check Garnier Ultimate Blends Avocado Oil & Shea Butter Curl Remedy Mask 340ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Vegetarian? Garnier Ultimate Blends Avocado Oil & Shea Butter Curl Remedy Mask 340ml | Spoonful