Is Garnier Ultra Doux Grape Moisture 300ml Ultimate Blends Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1229089 D - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Cocamidopropyl Betaine , Sodium Chloride , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Vitis Vinifera Fruit Water / Grape Fruit Water , Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil / Grape Seed Oil , Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract / Rosemary Extract , Carbomer , Glyceryl Oleate , Glycol Distearate , Triethyl Citrate , Lecithin , Sodium Hydroxide , Coco-Betaine , Coco-Glucoside , Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate , Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Citric Acid , Lauroyl/Myristoyl Methyl Glucamide , Tocopherol , Ascorbyl Palmitate , Sorbic Acid , Sodium Benzoate , Ci 17200 / Red 33 , Linalool , Linalyl Acetate , Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. Z70074522/1).
Check Garnier Ultra Doux Grape Moisture 300ml Ultimate Blends Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ultra Doux Grape Moisture 300ml Ultimate Blends Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


