Is Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Natural flavor, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 6.
Check Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange Powder Packs (8-1.23 Oz) 9.8 Ounce 8 Pack Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


