Is Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Grape Powder Packs (8-0.52 Oz) 4.2 Ounce 8 Pack Canister Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Grape Powder Packs (8-0.52 Oz) 4.2 Ounce 8 Pack Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Grape Powder Packs (8-0.52 Oz) 4.2 Ounce 8 Pack Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Thirst Quencher Low Calorie Grape Powder Packs (8-0.52 Oz) 4.2 Ounce 8 Pack Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


