Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (19%), Onion, Single Cream ( Milk ), Creamed Coconut (5%), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Green Chilli, Mustard Seeds (1.6%) ( Mustard ), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice (1.4%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Curry Leaf (0.5%), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Curry Powder ( Mustard ), Colour: Turmeric Extract

Check Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruityRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce | Spoonful