No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (19%), Onion, Single Cream ( Milk ), Creamed Coconut (5%), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Green Chilli, Mustard Seeds (1.6%) ( Mustard ), Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice (1.4%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Curry Leaf (0.5%), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Curry Powder ( Mustard ), Colour: Turmeric Extract

Check Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruityRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Geeta's 340g Aromatic Keralan Coconut Cooking Sauce | Spoonful