Is Gefen Geneve Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Beans (Cocoa Solids: 51% Min,)
Check Gefen Geneve Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Geneve Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Gefen Geneve Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


