Is Gefüllte Milch-Schokolade mit Keksstückchen und Crème-Füllung Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Filled milk chocolate with cookie pieces (8%) and cream (36%)

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucker, Kakaobutter, Palmöl, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse, Magermilchpulver, Rahmpulver (3.5%), Weizenmehl, Kakaopulver, Emulgator (Sojalecithin), Milchzucker, Salz, Aroma Vanillin, Backtriebmittel (Ammoniumhydrogen-, Natriumbi - und Kaliumcarbonat). Kann Haselnüsse und andere Schalenfrüchte enthalten.

Check Gefüllte Milch-Schokolade mit Keksstückchen und Crème-Füllung against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Gefüllte Milch-Schokolade mit Keksstückchen und Crème-Füllung | Spoonful