Is Genoese Plant-Based Fresh Basil Pesto 900g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Fresh Basil, Cashews, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Nutritional Yeast, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Cider Vinegar, Salt

Check Genoese Plant-Based Fresh Basil Pesto 900g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingLunch
Pescatarian? Genoese Plant-Based Fresh Basil Pesto 900g | Spoonful