Is Gentilini Anniversary Italian Honey and Milk Osvego and Novellini Biscuits | Biscottiera Cookie Tin Box | 2.2 Pound | Pack of 2 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Honey 1,8%, Yeast Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate - Sodium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract 0,6% (Wheat Malt, Barley Malt, Corn), Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Artificial Flavor
Check Gentilini Anniversary Italian Honey and Milk Osvego and Novellini Biscuits | Biscottiera Cookie Tin Box | 2.2 Pound | Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gentilini Anniversary Italian Honey and Milk Osvego and Novellini Biscuits | Biscottiera Cookie Tin Box | 2.2 Pound | Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Gentilini Anniversary Italian Honey and Milk Osvego and Novellini Biscuits | Biscottiera Cookie Tin Box | 2.2 Pound | Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


