No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Peaches, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Cultured Cream.

Check Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch | Spoonful