This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GERMAN CHOCOLATE MOIST CAKE MIX, GERMAN CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check GERMAN CHOCOLATE MOIST CAKE MIX, GERMAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? GERMAN CHOCOLATE MOIST CAKE MIX, GERMAN CHOCOLATE | Spoonful