Is GF bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, stabiliser (1442), rice flour, corn starch, seeds (7%) (sunflower seeds, pepita seeds, poppy seeds, linseed, quinoa), soy flour, sugar, vegetable oil, vinegar, egg white powder, soy protein, dried yeast, iodised salt, psyllium husk powder, stabilisers (412, 461, 464, 466), humectant (422), preservative (200). contains egg and soy.
Check GF bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GF bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


