Is Ghanooj Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Charbroiled Eggplant, Garbanzo Beans, Sesame Tahini, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt

Check Ghanooj against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Ghanooj | Spoonful