Is GHOST WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, GHOST WHITE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG WHITE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. 527283

Check GHOST WHITE FUDGE COVERED GOLDEN CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING, GHOST WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go