No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Giannotti Pasta Sauce With Meat All Natural - 26 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

marinara (san marzano italian tomatoes, plum tomatoes, tomato puree, olive oil, salt, basil, white pepper), water, ground beef, ground pork, onions, imported olive oil, bread crumbs (wheat, flour, salt), eggs, salt, spices

Check Giannotti Pasta Sauce With Meat All Natural - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Giannotti Pasta Sauce With Meat All Natural - 26 Oz | Spoonful