Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Giannotti Special Marinara With Blended Imported Cheeses Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

san marzano tomatoes, vine ripened plum tomatoes, tomato puree, butter, imported romano (pasteurized sheep skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes and powdered cellulose), imported parmigiano (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes and powdered cellulose), olive oil, salt, fresh basil, pepper, garlic

Check Giannotti Special Marinara With Blended Imported Cheeses Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping