Is GIANT EAGLE, CAULIFLOWER, GARLIC BUTTER, GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter powder
- butter
- whey powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, SEASONING (SALT, WHEY POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC & ONION, BUTTER POWDER [BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK],NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, OIL OF GARLIC, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check GIANT EAGLE, CAULIFLOWER, GARLIC BUTTER, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, CAULIFLOWER, GARLIC BUTTER, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


